Frequently Asked Questions

The below FAQs are some common questions and concerns of some of our clients before purchasing our products, if you have other questions,
please email us thedoseofbeaute@gmail.com or fill in the form below.

Sea moss, also known as Irish moss or red seaweed, is a type of seaweed that grows year round in tidepools and inlets. Sea moss, also known as Irish moss or red seaweed, is a type of seaweed that grows year round in tidepools and inlets. Sea moss is commonly harvested in New England to extract carrageenan, a gelatinous carbohydrate used in baked goods and cosmetics. However, sea moss can also be eaten on its own, and is often used to thicken soups and stews. Let’s take a look at the health benefits of this intertidal seaweed. However, sea moss can also be eaten on its own, and is often used to thicken soups and stews. Let’s take a look at the health benefits of this intertidal seaweed.

The daily use of sea moss adds so many benefits:

1. May Prevents Parkinson’s Disease
2. May Improve the Immune System
3. Provide missing nutrients
4. may promote weight loss
5. supports gut health
6. may boost your immunity

Ask Your Questions